Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Profile Photo

Nick Cannon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Scott Cannon
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Nick Cannon Trivia
  1. His 2005 single, "Can I Live?", told about a pregnant young woman who refuses to have an abortion. The song's music video featured Tatyana Ali as the mother-to-be.

  2. Recorded with Lil' Romeo and 3LW a cover of DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince's "Parents Just Don't Understand" for the soundtrack of "Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius" (2001).

  3. Began to perform music after his grandfather gave him several instruments as a gift.

  4. Once was a dancer on "Soul Train."

  5. Owns a record label names Can I Ball Records which has partnership with Universal Motown and hip-hop clothing line called PNB Nation.

  6. Likes collecting dolls.

  7. His favorite movie is "Million Dollar Baby" (2004).

  8. Can play harmonica, drums, and the synthesizer.