Nick Cannon
Nick Cannon Profile Photo

Nick Cannon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Scott Cannon
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Nick Cannon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Breakthrough Performance - Viewer's Choice Drumline (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Reality Show Host America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Reality Show Host America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Host Wild 'N Out (2005) (TV) -
2019 N Best Host The Masked Singer (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Kiss Drumline (2002) Zoe Saldana
2003 N Breakthrough Male Performance Drumline (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/ Children's Program - (Series or Special) The TeenNick HALO Awards 2012 -
2012 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Up All Night (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special) "TeenNick Halo Awards 2010" -
2010 N Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - (Series or Special) TeenNick Halo Awards (2009) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite TV Host Lip Sync Battle Shorties (2016) (TV) JoJo Siwa
2004 N Favorite Male Singer - -
2003 N Favorite Television Actor The Nick Cannon Show (2002) -
2002 W Favorite Television Actor The Nick Cannon Show (2002) -
2001 N Favorite Television Actor All That (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Emilio Estevez, Christian Slater, Joshua Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Reality Personality, Male America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Personality - Male America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV: Male Personality America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV: Personality Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out (2005) (TV) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) Christina Milian
2004 N Choice Movie Liar Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003) Christina Milian
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Drumline (2002) -
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Male Drumline (2002) -