Nick Cannon Profile
Nick Cannon Profile Photo

Nick Cannon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Scott Cannon
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Devon Miles in "Drumline" (2002)
Birth Name
Nicholas Scott Cannon
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Avocado Elementary School in Spring Valley California
  • Attended Quail Hollow Middle School in Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Graduated from Monte Vista High School, Spring Valley, California in 1998
Father
James Cannon
Mother
Beth Hackett
Brother
Spouse
Mariah Carey (singer, 30-Apr-08 - 2016)
Relation
Christina Milian (singer, split in 2005), Kim Kardashian (socialite, 2006), Selita Ebanks (model, engaged 7-May-07 - Oct-2007), Brittany Bell
Son
Moroccan Scott Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11), Golden 'Sagon' Cannon (b. 21-Feb-17)
Daughter
Monroe Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)
Nick Cannon Video Gallery

Frozen Calls

video

Make 'Em Say Ugh Remix (Feat. Conceited, Charlie Clips, Hitman Holla)

video

Jessica Remix (Feat. Ty Money)

video

Motivation

video

Rock the Mic (Feat. Conceited, Charlie Clips & Hitman Holla)

video

Fuck Tha Police Remix (Feat. Conceited, Charlie Clips, Hitman Holla)

video