Aaron Carter
Aaron Carter Profile Photo

Aaron Carter

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Aaron Charles Carter
Birth Date
Dec 7, 1987
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Aaron Carter Trivia
  1. Had "a minor surfing accident" in San Diego in early August 2006.

  2. Began dating Lindsay Lohan while he was still with Hilary Duff.

  3. Savely escaped from January 6th, 2005 car wreck when his 2004 Cadillac Escalade caught in fire on his way to Orlando.

  4. Born under Sagittarius sign.

  5. Wearing 10,5 size of shoe.

  6. His religion is Baptist.

  7. Loves playing with his 9 dogs, 4 cats, 2 turtles and 2 birds.

  8. Likes to spend his spare time doing scuba diving in the waters behind his home in the Florida Keys.

  9. Lived with his father in Marathon, Florida, since his parents' divorce.

  10. Began singing and dancing at the age of 8.

  11. Is of Jewish (paternal side), German, Dutch and Welsh (maternal side) ancestry.

  12. Once sank to his waist in quicksand down in the swampy Florida and was saved by his family members.

  13. Able to play drums, piano, guitar and saxophone.

  14. Is a big fan of Bruce Springsteen.

  15. His 4th studio album "Another Earthquake" was released on September 3rd, 2002.

  16. Got a scuba diving certificate at age 8.

  17. His older sister Leslie is opening up for Aaron on his 2001 tour.

  18. His 3rd CD titled "Oh Aaron" debuted at number 7 on the Billboard charts and went platinum.

  19. Born one minute apart from his fraternal twin sister Angel.

  20. A.C, Airboy, Big "A" and Ronnie, are all his nicknames.