Kyrie Irving Profile
Kyrie Irving Profile Photo

Kyrie Irving

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Kyrie Andrew Irving
Birth Date
Mar 23, 1992
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
Won the 2012 NBA Rookie of the Year Award
Birth Name
Kyrie Andrew Irving
Birth Date
Mar 23, 1992
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Montclair Kimberley Academy, Montclair, New Jersey
  • Attended St. Patrick, Elizabeth, New Jersey
  • Attended Duke University in Durham, North Carolina
Father
Drederick Irving
Mother
Elizabeth Irving (d. 1996)
Sister
Asia (older), London (younger)
Relation
Kehlani (singer, split)
Daughter
Azurie Elizabeth Irving (b. 23-Nov-15)
Kyrie Irving News and Articles
Kyrie Irving Video Gallery

Footlocker Commercials

video

Nike Commercial 'Amazing'

video

Nike Commercial 'Improv'

video