Johnny Gill
Johnny Gill Profile Photo

Johnny Gill

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Johnny Gill Jr.
Birth Date
May 22, 1966
Birth Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Johnny Gill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best R&B Vocal Performance, Male "Johnny Gill" -
1989 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo, Group or Chorus "If It Isn't Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Music Video Johnny Gill Feat. New Edition: This One's for Me and You (2016) New Edition
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best R&B/Urban Contemporary Album of the Year - Male "Johnny Gill" -
1991 W Best R&B/Urban Contemporary Single "My My My" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - - -