Johnny Gill Profile
Johnny Gill Profile Photo

Johnny Gill

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Johnny Gill Jr.
Birth Date
May 22, 1966
Birth Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Rub You the Right Way" (1990)
Birth Name
Johnny Gill Jr.
Birth Date
May 22, 1966
Birth Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Kimball Elementary School
  • Attended Sousa Junior High School
  • Attended Duke Ellington School of the Arts
Father
Johnny Gill Sr.
Mother
Annie Mae Gill
Brother
Bobby Gill, Jeff Gill, Randy Gill
Son
Isiah
Johnny Gill Video Gallery

Soul of a Woman (Lyric Video)

video

Soul of a Woman

video

It's Your Body (Feat. Roger Troutman)

video

Love in an Elevator

video

Let's Get the Mood Right

video