John Corbett
John Corbett Profile Photo

John Corbett

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
John Joseph Corbett Jr.
Birth Date
May 9, 1961
Birth Place
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
John Corbett Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
47 Meters Down: Uncaged - - aka "47 Meters Down: The Next Chapter"
Title Star As Genre Info
Drifting Down Stream Donald P. Rice - -
God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Pearce - aka "God's Not Dead 3"
The Silence - - -
To All the Boys I've Loved Before Dr. Covey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Saints Michael Spurlock - -
Diamond in the Dust Jason Calling (Dad) - -
Las Reinas Lt. Donald Worden TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Ian - -
My Dead Boyfriend Primo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kiss Me Chance - -
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll Flash TV -
The Boy Next Door Garrett Peterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lookalike Bobby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
NCIS: Los Angeles Roy Haines TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Smile as Big as the Moon Mike Kersjes TM -
Widow Detective Denny Brennan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parenthood Seth Holt TV -
Ricochet Det. Sgt. Duncan Hatcher - -
The Hunt for the I-5 Kille Dave Kominek TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
November Christmas Tom Marks TV -
Ramona and Beezus Robert Quimby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby on Board Danny - -
I Hate Valentine's Day - - -
United States of Tara Max TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Street Kings Detective Dante Demille - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manchild Gary TV -
Montana Sky Ben TM -
The Messengers Burwell - aka Messagers, Les (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamland Henry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bigger Than the Sky Michael Degan/Christian - -
Hunt for Justice Capt. John Tanner TM -
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D Jack Schmitt (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elvis Has Left the Building Miles Taylor - -
Raise Your Voice Mr. Torvald - -
Raising Helen Pastor Dan Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucky Michael 'Lucky' Linkletter TV -
My Dinner with Jimi Henry Diltz - -
Naked Hotel Hotel manager TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Big Fat Greek Wedding Ian Miller - aka Mariage la grecque (Canada: French title)
The Griffin and the Minor Canon Father (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Prancer Returns Tom Sullivan VI aka Retour du petit renne, Le (Canada: French title)
Private Lies David TM aka Scheidung auf amerikanisch (Germany)
Serendipity Lars Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dinner Rush Ken - -
Love Chronicles Host TV -
On Hostile Ground Matt Andrews TM -
Rocky Times - TM -
Sex and the City Aidan Shaw TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate But Not Serious Jonathan - aka Reckless + Wild
To Serve and Protect Brad TV aka Family Shield
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sky's On Fire Dr. Evan Thorne TM aka Countdown: The Sky's on Fire
The Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy Justin Thorpe TM aka The Osiris Chronicles
Title Star As Genre Info
The Visitor Adam MacArthur TV -
Volcano Norman Calder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Look Back Morgan TM -
Innocent Victims Tim Hennis TM -
The Morrison Murders Walker Morrison TM -
Wedding Bell Blues Cary Maynard Philco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tombstone Barnes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flight of the Intruder Big Augie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Northern Exposure Christopher 'Chris' Stevens TV -