John Corbett Profile
John Corbett Profile Photo

John Corbett

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
John Joseph Corbett Jr.
Birth Date
May 9, 1961
Birth Place
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Ian Miller in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)
Birth Name
John Joseph Corbett Jr.
Birth Date
May 9, 1961
Birth Place
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Wheeling Central Catholic High School in 1979
  • Attended Cerritos College in Norwalk, California
Father
John Joseph Corbett Sr.
Mother
Sandy
Relation
Bo Derek (since 2002)
John Corbett Video Gallery

Good to Go

video

Bottle of Whiskey

video