John Corbett
John Corbett Profile Photo

John Corbett

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
John Joseph Corbett Jr.
Birth Date
May 9, 1961
Birth Place
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
John Corbett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Genre TV Actor The Visitor (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Actor in a Dramatic Series Northern Exposure (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Northern Exposure (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Dreamland (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Northern Exposure (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance in a Comedy Series United States of Tara (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002) Andrea Martin, Gia Carides, Michael Constantine
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Broadcaster of the Year Northern Exposure (1990) (TV) -
2005 N Classic TV Broadcaster of the Year Northern Exposure (1990) (TV) -