Eric Benet
Eric Benet Profile Photo

Eric Benet

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Eric Benet Jordan
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1966
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Eric Benet Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N - - -
2006 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Traditional R&B Performance "Sometimes I Cry" -
2009 N Best R&B Album "Love & Life" -
2009 N Best Male R&B Vocal Performance "You're the Only One" -
2000 N Best R&B Vocal Performance by a Duo or Group "Spend My Life With You" Tamia
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Male R&B/Soul Artist - -
2011 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Album of the Year "The One" -