Eric Benet Profile
Eric Benet Profile Photo

Eric Benet

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Eric Benet Jordan
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1966
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Spend My Life With You" (1999)
Birth Name
Eric Benet Jordan
Birth Date
Oct 15, 1966
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Sister
Lisa
Spouse
Halle Berry (actress, 24-Jan-01 - 03-Jan-05)
Relation
Tami Marie Stauff
Daughter
India (b. 1991)