Aretha Franklin
Aretha Franklin Profile Photo

Aretha Franklin

Famous As
Soul and R&B singer
Birth Name
Aretha Louise Franklin
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1942
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee
Aretha Franklin Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Amazing Grace (2015) Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Muscle Shoals Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Zen of Bennett Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blues Brothers 2000 Mrs. Murphy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Blues Brothers Mrs. Murphy - Soulfood Cafe Owner - -