Aretha Franklin
Aretha Franklin Profile Photo

Aretha Franklin

Famous As
Soul and R&B singer
Birth Name
Aretha Louise Franklin
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1942
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee
Aretha Franklin Album Discography
R&B
album / discography

Divas Live

MVD Visual

R&B
album / discography

The Queen of Soul

Rhino

R&B
album / discography

Who's Zoomin' Who? [Deluxe Edition]

Funkytowngrooves US

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Love Songs [Sbme]

Sbme Special Mkts.

R&B
album / discography

Runnin out of Fools/Yeah!

American Beat

R&B
album / discography

Covered by Aretha

Sterling Ent

R&B
album / discography

Aretha Sings Gospel Greats

Direct Source

R&B
album / discography

Live at Fillmore West

Rhino/Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Collections

Sony/BMG

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Joy to the World

Custom Marketing Group

R&B
album / discography

Jazz Moods: 'Round Midnight

Columbia/Legacy Jazz

R&B
album / discography

The Essentials

Warner Strategic Marketing Canada

R&B
album / discography

Lady Soul/Soul '69/Live at the Fillmore West

Warner Strategic Marketing

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Don't Fight the Feeling

Rhino Handmade

R&B
album / discography

The Great

Import

R&B
album / discography

Lady Soul [Brentwood]

Brentwood

R&B
album / discography

So Damn Happy

Arista

R&B
album / discography

Respect

BCI Eclipse

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Hall of Fame

Laser Light

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Respect: Very Best of Aretha Franklin [Warner]

Warner Strategic Marketing

R&B
album / discography

Aretha and Otis

WEA International

R&B
album / discography

Aretha's Best

Rhino

R&B
album / discography

3 for 1 Box Set

WEA International

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Love Songs [BMG International]

BMG International

R&B
album / discography

Gospel Greats

Flashback

R&B
album / discography

Greatest Hits

WEA/Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Portrait

Sony/Columbia

R&B
album / discography

The Best of Aretha

Rhino Flashback

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Spanish Harlem

Rhino Flashback

R&B
album / discography

Think & Other Hits

Rhino Flashback

R&B
album / discography

Sings Standards

Sony

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Early Years

Columbia/Legacy

R&B
album / discography

A Natural Woman & Other Hits

Rhino Flashback

R&B
album / discography

Respect & Other Hits

Rhino Flashback

R&B
album / discography

Gold

Tristar

R&B
album / discography

Essential

Tristar

R&b
album / discography

Lady Soul/Aretha Now

Mobile Fidelity

R&B
album / discography

Chain of Fools

Rhino

R&B
album / discography

X-Mas Box Set

Arista

R&B
album / discography

Jazz to Soul

Columbia/Legacy

R&B
album / discography

Aretha Gospel

Chess

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Through the Storm

Arista

R&B
album / discography

So Swell

Street Life

R&B
R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Soul Survivor

Blue Moon

R&B
album / discography

Aretha [1986]

Arista

R&B
album / discography

Who's Zoomin' Who?

Arista

R&B
album / discography

First Lady of Soul

Stylus

R&B
album / discography

30 Greatest Hits

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Never Grow Old

Chess

R&B
album / discography

Aretha's Jazz

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Get It Right

Arista

R&B
album / discography

Jump to It

Arista

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Aretha [1980]

Arista

R&B
R&B
album / discography

La Diva

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Almighty Fire

Atlantic

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Satisfaction

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Sweet Passion

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Most Beautiful Songs

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Sparkle

Atlantic

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Aretha After Hours

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

You

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Two Originals

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Let Me in Your Life

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Great First 12 Sides

Columbia

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Amazing Grace

Atlantic

R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Spirit in the Dark

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Don't Play That Song

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Sweet Bitter Love

Columbia

R&B
R&B
album / discography

I Say a Little Prayer

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Soul '69

Atlantic

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Soft and Beautiful

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Aretha's Gold

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Aretha Now

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Lady Soul

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Aretha in Paris

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Queen of Soul

Harmony

R&B
album / discography

Aretha Arrives

Atlantic

R&B
album / discography

Take a Look

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Lee Cross

CBS

R&B
album / discography

Soul Sister

Columbia

R&B
album / discography

Once in a Lifetime

Harmony

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Songs of Faith

Checker

R&B
album / discography

Runnin' Out of Fools

Columbia

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Aretha [1961]

CBS

R&B