Anna Faris Profile
Anna Faris Profile Photo

Anna Faris

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Anna Kay Faris
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1976
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Cindy Campbell in "Scary Movie" (2000)
Birth Name
Anna Kay Faris
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1976
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Dark Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Edmonds Woodway High School in Edmonds, Washington
  • Graduated from University of Washington in 1999 with a degree in English Literature
Father
Jack Faris
Mother
Karen Faris
Brother
Robert Faris (sociologist, teacher)
Spouse
Ben Indra (actor, 3-Jun-04 - 19-Feb-08), Chris Pratt (actor, since 9-Jul-09, separated)
Relation
Michael Barrett (cinematographer)
Son
Jack (b. 25-Aug-12)