Anna Faris
Anna Faris Profile Photo

Anna Faris

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Anna Kay Faris
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1976
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Anna Faris Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Brokeback Mountain (2005) Heath Ledger, Jake Gyllenhaal, Anne Hathaway
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Comedic Performance The House Bunny (2008) -
2007 N Best Fight My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006) Uma Thurman (Super Girl Fight)
2006 N Best Kiss Just Friends (2005) Chris Marquette
2001 N Best Kiss Scary Movie (2000) Jon Abrahams
2001 N Breakthrough Female Performance Scary Movie (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Comedy Movie Star of 2018 Overboard (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2016 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2014 N Favorite Actress in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Brokeback Mountain (2005) Heath Ledger, Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress Overboard (2018) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Take Me Home Tonight (2011) -