21 Savage
21 Savage Profile Photo

21 Savage

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Shayaa Bin Abraham-Joseph
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1992
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
21 Savage Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Collaboration "A Lot" J. Cole
2019 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2019 N Video of the Year "A Lot" J. Cole
2017 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Hip-Hop Video "A Lot" J. Cole
2019 N Best Collab, Duo or Group "A Lot" J. Cole
2019 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Wish Wish" DJ Khaled, Cardi B
2019 N Impact Track "A Lot" J. Cole
2018 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Ric Flair Drip" Offset, Metro Boomin
2018 N Sweet 16: Best Featured Verse "Bartier Cardi" Cardi B
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 W Best Rap Song "A Lot" J. Cole, Dacoury Natche, Anthony White
2020 N Best Rap Album "I Am > I Was" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best New Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Hip-Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Video of the Year "A Lot" J. Cole
2019 N Best Hip-Hop "A Lot" J. Cole
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - "A Lot" J. Cole
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Breakthrough Artist - -