Wayne Brady Profile
Wayne Brady Profile Photo

Wayne Brady

Famous As
Actor, singer, comedian, presenter, producer
Birth Name
Wayne Alphonso Brady
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1972
Birth Place
Columbus, Georgia, U.S.
Famous As
Actor, singer, comedian, presenter, producer
Popular for
His work on television show "Whose Line Is It Anyhow" (1998)
Birth Name
Wayne Alphonso Brady
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1972
Birth Place
Columbus, Georgia, U.S.
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando in 1989
  • Enrolled at the University of Miami in 1990
Spouse
Diana Lasso (1993-1995), Mandie Taketa (1999-2007)
Daughter
Maile Brady (actress)
Wayne Brady Video Gallery

Back in the Day

video

You and Me

video