Wayne Brady
Wayne Brady Profile Photo

Wayne Brady

Famous As
Actor, singer, comedian, presenter, producer
Birth Name
Wayne Alphonso Brady
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1972
Birth Place
Columbus, Georgia, U.S.
Wayne Brady Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Original Song "30,000 Reasons to Love Me" for Let's Make a Deal -
2014 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Game Show Host Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Talk Show Host The Wayne Brady Show (2001) (TV) -
2003 W Outstanding Talk Show Host The Wayne Brady Show (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance "A Change Is Gonna Come" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Host in a Reality/Reality Competition, Game Show or Variety (Series or Special) – Individual or Ensemble Let's Make a Deal (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1998) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1998) (TV) -