Viggo Mortensen
Viggo Mortensen Profile Photo

Viggo Mortensen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Viggo Peter Mortensen
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1958
Birth Place
Manhattan, New York, USA
Viggo Mortensen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling John Peterson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unabomb Jim Freeman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Book Tony Lip - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Fantastic Ben - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from Men Daru - aka "Loin Des Hommes"
Jauja Gunnar Dinesen - -
The Two Faces of January Chester MacFarland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everybody Has a Plan Agustin / Pedro - aka "Everyone Has a Plan"
On the Road Old Bull Lee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dangerous Method Sigmund Freud - aka The Talking Cure
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Years of the Montreal Canadiens Narrator VI -
The Road Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Appaloosa Everett Hitch - -
Good Halder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eastern Promises Nickolai Luzhin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alatriste Diego Alatriste y Tenorio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A History of Violence Tom Stall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidalgo Frank Hopkins - aka Dash
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Aragorn - aka The Return of the King
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Aragorn - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Aragorn - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
Title Star As Genre Info
28 Days Eddie Boone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Walk on the Moon Walker Jerome - aka Tentación, La (USA: Spanish title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect Murder David Shaw - -
Psycho Samuel 'Sam' Loomis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
G.I. Jane Master Chief John James 'Jack' Urgayle - -
Pistola de mi hermano, La Juanito - aka My Brother's Gun
Vanishing Point Jimmy Kowalski TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Albino Alligator Guy Foucard - aka Albino Alligator
Daylight Roy Nord - -
The Portrait of a Lady Caspar Goodwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Velvet Pantsuit Worthless Junkie - -
Crimson Tide Lt. Peter 'Weps' Ince - -
Gimlet Hombre (Man) - -
The Passion of Darkly Noon Clay - aka Darkly Noon
The Prophecy Lucifer - aka God's Army
Title Star As Genre Info
Floundering Homeless Man - -
The Crew Phillip - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Yakuza Nick Davis/David Brandt - -
Boiling Point Ronnie - aka Extrême limite, L' (France)
Carlito's Way Lalin - -
Ewangelia wedlug Harry'ego Wes - aka Desert Lunch
Ruby Cairo John E. 'Johnny' Faro - aka The Missing Link: Ruby Cairo
The Young Americans Carl Frazer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Indian Runner Frank Roberts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III Tex - aka Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3
Once In a Blue Moon - TM -
The Reflecting Skin Cameron Dove - aka Enfant miroir, L' (Canada: French title: TV title)
Tripwire Hans - -
Young Guns II John W. Poe - aka Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
Title Star As Genre Info
Fresh Horses Green - -
Prison Burke/Forsythe Electrocution - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salvation! Jerome Stample - aka Salvation! Have You Said Your PrayersToday?
Title Star As Genre Info
Search for Tomorrow Bragg TV -
The Purple Rose of Cairo - - -
Witness Moses Hochleitner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
George Washington Lieutenant at LeBoeuf TV -