The Rock
The Rock Profile Photo

The Rock

Famous As
Actor, professional wrestler
Birth Name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birth Date
May 2, 1972
Birth Place
Hayward, California, USA
The Rock Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Notice - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Adam Black Adam - -
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw Hobbs - aka "Hobs and Shaw", "Fast and the Furious Spinoff"
Fighting with My Family Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson - -
Jumanji 3 Dr. Smolder Bravestone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alpha Squad Seven - - -
Doc Savage Doc Savage - -
Journey 3 Hank - aka "Journey 3: From the Earth to the Moon"
Jungle Cruise - - -
Rampage Davis Okoye - -
San Andreas 2 Raymond Gaines - -
Skyscraper Will Ford - -
The Janson Directive - - -
Untitled Dwayne Johnson Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baywatch Mitch Buchanan - -
Big Trouble in Little China Jack Burton - -
Gone Fishing Maui (voice) VI -
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Dr. Smolder Bravestone - aka "Jumanji"
Rock and a Hard Place Himself - -
The Fate of the Furious Hobbs - aka "Fast and Furious 8"
Title Star As Genre Info
Central Intelligence Bob - -
Moana Maui (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ballers Spencer Strassmore TV -
Fast & Furious: Supercharged Hobbs - -
Furious 7 Luke Hobbs - aka "Fast and Furious 7"
Jem and the Holograms Dwayne Johnson - -
Manny Pacquiao Becomes a Professional Wrestler Wrestler / Stuntman - -
San Andreas Ray - -
WrestleMania The Rock - -
WWE Royal Rumble The Rock TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hercules Hercules - aka "Hercules: The Thracian Wars"
John Cena: Greatest Rivalries The Rock VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire State James Ransone - -
Fast and Furious 6 Luke Hobbs - aka "Furious 6"
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Roadblock - aka "G.I. Joe 2: Cobra Strikes"
Pain and Gain Paul Doyle - -
Snitch John Matthews - -
WWE 2k14 The Rock (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
WWE '13 The Rock (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clash Time The Rock TV -
Fast Five Luke Hobbs - -
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island Hank Parsons - -
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time The Rock VI -
WWE '12 The Rock (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faster Driver - -
The Other Guys Christopher Danson - -
Tooth Fairy Derek Thompson/Tooth Fairy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Planet 51 Captain Charles T. Baker (voice) - -
Race to Witch Mountain Jack Bruno - aka Witch Mountain
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Smart Agent 23 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Southland Tales Boxer Santaros/Jericho Kane - -
The Game Plan Joe Kingman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gridiron Gang Sean Porter - -
Spy Hunter: Nowhere to Run Alex Decker (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Be Cool Elliot Wilhelm - -
Doom Sarge - aka Doom - Der Film (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Walking Tall Chris Vaughn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rundown Beck - aka Welcome to the Jungle
Title Star As Genre Info
The Scorpion King Mathayus the Scorpion King - -
The Scorpion King: Rise of the Akkadian Mathayus (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Mummy Returns Mathayus the Scorpion King - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Longshot Mugger - aka Jack of All Trades
Title Star As Genre Info
WWF SmackDown! The Rock TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
WWE Monday Night RAW The Rock / Rocky Maivia TV -
WWF Raw Is War The Rock / Rocky Maivia TV -