The Rock
The Rock Profile Photo

The Rock

Famous As
Actor, professional wrestler
Birth Name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birth Date
May 2, 1972
Birth Place
Hayward, California, USA
The Rock Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Central Intelligence (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Celebrity Do-Gooder - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W - - -
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Karen Gillan, Nick Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Action Performance San Andreas (2015) -
2016 N Best Hero San Andreas (2015) -
2009 N Best Villain Get Smart (2008) -
2004 N Best Fight (Versus the Kontiki rebels) The Rundown (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Ballers (2015) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Ballers (2015) (TV) -
2017 W Entertainer of the Year - -
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Ballers (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance - (Television or Film) Moana (2016) -
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Ballers (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Butt-Kicker Skyscraper (2018) -
2019 N Favorite Movie Actor Skyscraper (2018) -
2018 W Favorite Movie Actor Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2017 W BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Central Intelligence (2016) Kevin Hart
2017 N Favorite Frenemies Moana (2016) Auli'i Cravalho
2017 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Moana (2016) -
2014 N Favorite Male Buttkicker - -
2013 W Favorite Male Buttkicker Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012) -
2011 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2008 N Favorite Male Movie Star The Game Plan (2007) -
2003 N Favorite Male Butt Kicker The Scorpion King (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Movie Star of 2018 Skyscraper (2018) -
2018 N Action Movie Star of 2018 Rampage (2018) -
2016 W Favorite Premium Cable TV Actor - -
2016 N Favorite Social Media Celebrity - -
2016 N Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Premium Series Actor - -
2017 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2008 N Favorite Leading Man - -
2006 N Favorite Male Action Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Match of the Year - Hollywood Hulk Hogan
2000 W Wrestler of the Year - -
2000 W Most Popular Wrestler of the Year - -
1999 W Match of the Year - Mankind
1999 W Most Popular Wrestler of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Worst Actor Doom (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor in a Science Fiction Movie or TV Show Southland Tales (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W "This is Awesome" Moment of the Year - Ronda Rousey
2014 W "Tell Me You Didn't Just Say That" Insult of the Year - -
2014 W Best Actor - -
2014 N "This is Awesome" Moment of the Year - Hulk Hogan, Steve Austin
2014 N Surprise Return of the Year - -
2013 W Match of the Year - John Cena
2013 W "LOL!" Moment of the Year - -
2012 W "LOL!" Moment of the Year - -
2012 N Match of the Year - John Cena
2012 N Insult of the Year - -
2011 W Game Changer of the Year - John Cena
2011 W Guess Who's Back or: Return of the Year - -
2011 N OMG Moment of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Collaboration "The YouTube Factory" Lilly Singh, Markiplier, Grace Helbig, Roman Atwood
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Comedy Movie Actor Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2018 N Choice Instagrammer - -
2018 N Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor Rampage (2018) -
2017 W Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Moana (2016) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship Baywatch (2017) Zac Efron
2017 N Choice Comedy Movie Actor Baywatch (2017) -
2017 N Choice Action Movie Actor The Fate of the Furious (2017) -
2016 N Choice Summer Movie Actor Central Intelligence (2016) -
2016 N Social Media King - -
2014 N Choice Summer Movie Star Hercules (2014) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Fast and Furious 6 Vin Diesel, Paul Walker
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Fast and Furious 6 -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Action G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) -
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Fast Five (2011) -
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Race to Witch Mountain (2009) -
2005 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For making a music video] Be Cool (2005) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Walking Tall (2004) -
2002 N Film - Choice Actor, Drama/Action Adventure The Scorpion King (2002) -
2001 W Film - Choice Sleazebag The Mummy Returns (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Motion Picture (At 6801 Hollywood Blvd) - -