The Rock
The Rock Profile Photo

The Rock

Famous As
Actor, professional wrestler
Birth Name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birth Date
May 2, 1972
Birth Place
Hayward, California, USA
The Rock Trivia
  1. Included in People magazine's 10th annual list of Sexy & Single Men of 2009 at No. 6.

  2. Chosen the Highest Paid Actor in A Debut Role for "The Scorpion King" (2002) in the 2007 Guinness Book of World Records.