Steve Aoki Profile
Steve Aoki Profile Photo

Steve Aoki

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Steve Hiroyuki Aoki
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1977
Birth Place
Newport Beach, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Pillowface and His Airplane Chronicles" (2008)
Birth Name
Steve Hiroyuki Aoki
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1977
Birth Place
Newport Beach, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Newport Harbor High School in 1995
  • Attended University of California, Santa Barbara
Father
Rocky Aoki
Mother
Chizuru Kobayashi
Brother
Kevin (older, owner of Doraku Sushi restaurant), KYLE (half-brother)
Sister
Kana "Grace" (older), Echo (half-sister, supermodel), Devon Aoki (half-sister, actress)
Spouse
Tiernan Cowling (model, since 18-Dec-15)
Steve Aoki Video Gallery

Play It Cool (Quintino Remix) [Lyric Video] (Feat. Monsta X)

video

Rave (Feat. Showtek, MAKJ & Kris Kiss)

video

Do Not Disturb (Feat. Bella Thorne)

video

Do It Again (Feat. Alok)

video

Are You Lonely (Feat. Alan Walker & ISAK)

video

Play It Cool (Feat. Monsta X)

video