Steve Aoki
Steve Aoki Profile Photo

Steve Aoki

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Steve Hiroyuki Aoki
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1977
Birth Place
Newport Beach, California, USA
Steve Aoki Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Music Film "I'll Sleep When I'm Dead" Justin Krook, Brent Almond, Matt Colon, David Gelb
2013 N Best Dance/Electronica Album "Wonderland" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Song - Tropical "Azukita" Daddy Yankee, Play-N-Skilz, Elvis Crespo
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best World Stage "Live from Isle of MTV Malta 2016" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N EDM Effect Woodie "Turbulence" (Steve Aoki & Laidback Luke Feat. Lil Jon) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best DJ - Producer of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "Just Hold On" Louis Tomlinson
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Choice Electronic/Dance Song "All Night" Lauren Jauregui
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2017 W Choice Collaboration "Just Hold On" Louis Tomlinson
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Artist - -
2017 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "Just Hold On" Louis Tomlinson
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist - -