Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Profile Photo

Sacha Baron Cohen

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1971
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Sacha Baron Cohen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay Borat (2006) Anthony Hines (screenplay/story), Peter Baynham (screenplay/story), Dan Mazer (screenplay)
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Comedy (Programme or Series) Da Ali G Show (2000) (TV) Dan Mazer
2001 W Best Comedy Performance Da Ali G Show (2000) (TV) -
2000 N Best Entertainment Performance The 11 O'Clock Show (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Borat (2006) -
1999 W Best Male Comedy Newcomer The 11 O'Clock Show (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Most Promising Performer Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) Dan Mazer, Peter Fincham (executive producers), Erin O'Malley (producer)
2005 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) Anthony Hines, Dan Mazer, James Bobin (writers)
2003 N Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Alternative) Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) Peter Fincham (executive producer), Dan Mazer (producer)
2003 N Outstanding Writing for Non-Fiction Programming Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) Anthony Hines, Dan Mazer, Jamie Glassman (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
2010 W - Bruno (2009) -
2007 W - Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best International Comedian (Bester internationaler Komiker) [For creating the character "Borat"] - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Who Is America? (2018) (TV) -
2007 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Actor Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N British Actor of the Year Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Fight Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Will Ferrell, Paul Rudd, David Koechner
2007 W Best Comedic Performance Borat (2006) -
2007 W Best Kiss Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) Will Ferrell
2007 N Best Fight Borat (2006) Ken Davitian (Naked Wrestle Fight)
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Most Popular Comedy Performer Da Ali G Show (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Breakthrough Performance Borat (2006) -
2007 N Best Actor Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Borat (2006) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Les Miserables (2012) Hugh Jackman, Anne Hathaway, Amanda Seyfried
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Performance, Male Borat (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W TV Personality of the Year Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Adapted Screenplay Borat (2006) Anthony Hines, Peter Baynham, Dan Mazer