PSY
PSY Profile Photo

PSY

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Park Jae Sang
Birth Date
Dec 31, 1977
Birth Place
South Korea
PSY Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Crossover Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Top Streaming Artist - -
2013 W Top Streaming Song (Video) "Gangnam Style" -
2013 N Top New Artist - -
2013 N Top Streaming Artist - -
2013 N Top Rap Artist - -
2013 N Top Rap Song "Gangnam Style" -
2013 N Top Dance Song "Gangnam Style" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Video "Gangnam Style" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Viral Video of the Year "Gangnam Style" -
2013 N Fave International Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Song "Gangnam Style" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Villain of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W International Song of the Year "Gangnam Style" -
2013 W Music Video of the Year "Gangnam Style" -
2013 W - - -
2013 W International Song of the Year "Gangnam Style" -
2013 N International Breakthrough of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Digital Genius Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Music Video "Gangnam Style" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Favorite Hit "Gangnam Style" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
2013 W Best Single of the Year "Gangnam Style" -
2013 W - - Super Junior, Secret, Epik High
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Video of the Year "Gentleman" -
2013 N Artist of the Year - -
2013 N YouTube Phenomenon "Gangnam Style" -