Paul Newman
Paul Newman Profile Photo

Paul Newman

Famous As
Actor, film director
Birth Name
Paul Leonard Newman
Birth Date
Jan 26, 1925
Birth Place
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Paul Newman Trivia
  1. Included in GQ magazine's list of 50 Most Stylish Men in the Past 50 Years (September 2007).

  2. Announced during an interview on Good Morning America on May 24, 2007 he would not make more films, claiming he's too old for that.