Paul Newman
Paul Newman Profile Photo

Paul Newman

Famous As
Actor, film director
Birth Name
Paul Leonard Newman
Birth Date
Jan 26, 1925
Birth Place
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Paul Newman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Cars Doc Hudson (voice) - -
Mater and the Ghostlight Doc Hudson (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Falls Max Roby TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Our Town Stage Manager TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Road to Perdition John Rooney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Where the Money Is Henry Manning - aka Heier Coup, Ein (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Message in a Bottle Dodge Blake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Twilight Harry Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nobody's Fool Sully Sullivan - -
The Hudsucker Proxy Sidney J. Mussburger - aka Hudsucker - Der groe Sprung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge Walter Bridge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blaze Earl Long - -
Fat Man and Little Boy Gen. Leslie R. Groves - aka Shadow Makers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Color of Money Fast Eddie Felson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry and Son Harry Keach - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Come Along with Me - TM -
The Verdict Frank Galvin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absence of Malice Michael Colin Gallagher - -
Fort Apache the Bronx Murphy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
When Time Ran Out Hank Henderson - aka The Day the World Ended
Title Star As Genre Info
Quintet Essex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Slap Shot Reggie Dunlop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson William F. 'Buffalo Bill' Cody - aka Buffalo Bill and the Indians
Title Star As Genre Info
The Drowning Pool Lew Harper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Towering Inferno Doug Roberts - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The MacKintosh Man Joseph Rearden - -
The Sting Henry Gondorff aka Shaw - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pocket Money Jim Kane - -
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean Judge Roy Bean - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sometimes a Great Notion Hank Stamper - aka Never Give an Inch
Title Star As Genre Info
WUSA Rheinhardt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Butch Cassidy - -
Winning Frank Capua - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Secret War of Harry Frigg Pvt. Harry Frigg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cool Hand Luke Luke - -
Hombre John Russell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harper Lew Harper - aka The Moving Target
Torn Curtain Professor Michael Armstrong - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady L Armand - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Outrage Juan Carrasco - -
What a Way to Go! Larry Flint - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A New Kind of Love Steve Sherman - -
Hud Hud Bannon - -
The Prize Andrew Craig - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man Ad Francis - aka Adventures of a Young Man
Sweet Bird of Youth Chance Wayne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paris Blues Ram Bowen - -
The Hustler Eddie Felson - aka Robert Rossen's The Hustler
Title Star As Genre Info
Exodus Ari Ben Canaan - -
From the Terrace David Alfred Eaton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Young Philadelphians Anthony Judson Lawrence/Narrator - aka The City Jungle
Title Star As Genre Info
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Brick Pollitt - -
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! Harry Bannerman - -
The Left Handed Gun William 'Billy the Kid' Bonney - -
The Long, Hot Summer Ben Quick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Helen Morgan Story Larry Maddux - aka Why Was I Born?
Until They Sail Capt. Jack Harding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Somebody Up There Likes Me Rocky Graziano - -
The Rack Capt. Edward Worthington Hall Jr. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Silver Chalice Basil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Aldrich Family Occasional Cast Member TV -