Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne Profile Photo

Laurence Fishburne

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Laurence John Fishburne III
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1961
Birth Place
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Laurence Fishburne Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Brother's Keeper Harold Christian - -
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum The Bowery King - aka "John Wick 3", "John Wick 3: Parabellum"
Running with the Devil The Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man and the Wasp Dr. Bill Foster / Goliath - -
Imprisoned - - -
Ruby in Murdertown - - -
The Mule - - -
Where'd You Go, Bernadette - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Wick: Chapter 2 The Bowery King - -
Last Flag Flying Mulhall - -
Madiba Nelson Mandela TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man of Steel 2 Perry White - -
Passengers (2016) Gus Mancuso - -
Roots Haley TV -
Standoff Sade - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rudderless Del - -
The Signal (2014) Dr. Wallace Damon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannibal Dr. Jack Crawford TV -
Khumba Seko (voice) - -
Man of Steel Perry White - -
The Colony Briggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Soil Officer David - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contagion Dr. Ellis Cheever - -
Have a Little Faith Henry Covington TM -
Thurgood Thurgood Marshall TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Predators Noland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armored Baines - -
CR: Enter the Matrix Morpheus VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Cole Williams - -
Black Water Transit Jack - -
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dr. Raymond Langston TV aka CSI: Las Vegas
Days of Wrath - - -
Tortured Archie Green - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer The Silver Surfer (voice) - aka 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
The Death and Life of Bobby Z Tad Gruzsa - aka Bobby Z
TMNT Narrator (voice) - aka Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Title Star As Genre Info
Akeelah and the Bee Dr. Joshua Larabee - -
Bobby Edward Robinson - -
Five Fingers Ahmat - -
Mission: Impossible 3 Theodore Brassel - aka M:i:III
Title Star As Genre Info
Assault on Precinct 13 Marion Bishop - aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
The Matrix Online Morpheus (voice) VG -
True Crime: New York City Isaiah Reed (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Biker Boyz Smoke - -
Enter the Matrix Morpheus VG -
Mystic River Sgt. Whitey Powers - -
The Matrix Reloaded Morpheus - aka The Matrix Reloaded: The IMAX Experience
The Matrix Revolutions Morpheus - aka The Matrix Revolutions: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Osmosis Jones Thrax - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once in the Life 20/20 Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Matrix Morpheus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Always Outnumbered Socrates Fortlow TM aka Always Outnumbered, Always Outgunned
Title Star As Genre Info
Event Horizon Captain Miller - -
Hoodlum Bumpy Johnson - -
Miss Evers' Boys Caleb Humphries TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Before Your Eyes Narrator TM -
Fled Charles Piper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Company Nelson Crowe - -
Higher Learning Professor Maurice Phipps - -
Just Cause Sheriff Tanny Brown - -
Othello Othello - -
The Tuskegee Airmen Hannibal Lee TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Searching for Bobby Fischer Vinnie - aka Innocent Moves
What's Love Got to Do with It Ike Turner, Sr. - aka Tina: What's Love Got to Do with It
Title Star As Genre Info
Deep Cover Russell Stevens, Jr./John Hull - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyz n the Hood Jason 'Furious' Styles - aka Boys in the Hood
Class Action Nick Holbrook - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cadence Roosevelt Stokes - aka Stockade
Decoration Day Michael Waring, DOD Man TM -
King of New York Jimmy Jump - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Heat Lt. Charlie Stobbs - -
School Daze Dap - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors Max - aka A Nightmare On Elm Street Part III
Cherry 2000 Glu Glu Lawyer - -
Gardens of Stone Sgt. Flanagan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Band of the Hand Cream - -
Pee-wee's Playhouse Cowboy Curtis TV -
Quicksilver Voodoo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Color Purple Swain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Cotton Club Bumpy Rhodes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Us the Living: The Medgar Evers Story Jimbo Collins TV aka For Us, the Living
I Take These Men Hank Johnson TM aka Surprise, Surprise!
Rumble Fish Midget - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Wish II Cutter, Mugger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Rumor of War Lightbulb TM -
The Six O'Clock Follies Robby Robinson TV -
Willie and Phil Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apocalypse Now Tyrone 'Clean' Miller - aka Apocalypse Now Redux
Fast Break Street Kid - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cornbread, Earl and Me Wilford Robinson - aka Hit the Open Man
If You Give a Dance, You Gotta Pay the Band - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
One Life to Live Dr. Joshua "Josh" Hall #1 TV -