Katrina Kaif
Katrina Kaif Profile Photo

Katrina Kaif

Famous As
Actress, supermodel
Birth Name
Katrina Turquotte
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1984
Birth Place
Hong Kong
Katrina Kaif Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Star Plus Hottest Pair Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011) Hrithik Roshan
2011 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Raajneeti (2010) -
2009 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Singh Is Kinng (2008) -
2008 W Samsung Diva - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Romantic On-Screen Couple Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) -
2012 W Best Actress in an Action Role Ek Tha Tiger (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress Mere Brother Ki Dulhan (2011) -
2010 N Best Actress New York (2009) -