Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson Profile Photo

Kate Hudson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Garry Hudson
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1979
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Hudson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Female - Newcomer Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Breakthrough Artist Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actress Almost Famous (2000) -
2000 N Most Promising Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actress Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Newcomer of the Year Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Female Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Ultimate Celebrity Fitspo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actress Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actress Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Fight Bride Wars (2009) - 'Bridal Cat Fight' Anne Hathaway
2003 N Best Female Performance How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) -
2001 N Best Dressed Almost Famous (2000) -
2001 N Best Female Performance Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit
2001 W Best Supporting Actress Almost Famous (2000) -
2001 N Best Cinematic Debut/Breakthrough Almost Famous (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Celebrity Role Model of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Favorite Leading Lady - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actress Mother's Day (2016) -
2009 N Worst Actress Fool's Gold (2008), My Best Friend's Girl (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Nine (2009) Marion Cotillard, Penelope Cruz, Daniel Day-Lewis
2001 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Almost Famous (2000) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Almost Famous (2000) Fairuza Balk, Billy Crudup, Patrick Fugit
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Movie Rumble Bride Wars (2009) Anne Hathaway
2009 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Bride Wars (2009) -
2008 N Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Female - -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy You, Me and Dupree (2006) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy Raising Helen (2004) -
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) Matthew McConaughey
2003 N Choice Movie Liar How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003) -
2001 N Film - Choice Actress - -