John Malkovich
John Malkovich Profile Photo

John Malkovich

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
John Gavin Malkovich
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1953
Birth Place
Christopher, Illinois, USA
John Malkovich Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Line - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eve - - -
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile Judge Edward D. Cowart - -
The ABC Murders Hercule Poirot TV -
Velvet Buzzsaw Piers - aka "Untitled Dan Gilroy Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Bird Box - - -
Bullet Head - - aka "Unchained"
Mile 22 - - -
The New Pope - TV aka "The Young Pope" spin-off
Title Star As Genre Info
Humboldt - TV -
Supercon Sid - -
The Wilde Wedding Laurence - -
Valley of the Gods Wes Tauros - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deepwater Horizon Vidrine - -
Dominion (2018) Dr. Felton - -
Unlocked - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Years Hero - -
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare - Exo Zombies Oz (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cesar Chavez Bogdanovich Senior - aka "Chavez"
Crossbones Edward 'Blackbeard' Teach TV -
Cut Bank Sheriff Vogel - -
Penguins of Madagascar Octavius Brine (voice) - -
The Casanova Variations Giacomo - aka "The Giacomo Variations"
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadly Code Grandfather Kuzya - aka "Siberian Education"
Ecstasy Vinny - -
Red 2 Marvin Boggs - -
Warm Bodies General Grigio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Linhas de Torres Vedras General Wellington TV -
Lines of Wellington General Wellington - aka "Linhas de Wellington"
Title Star As Genre Info
Butterflies - - -
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Bruce Brazos - aka "Transformers 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Drunkboat Mort - -
Jonah Hex Quentin Turnbull - -
Red Marvin Boggs - -
Secretariat Lucien Laurin - -
The Infernal Comedy: Confessions of a Serial Killer Jack Unterweger VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Afterwards Garrett Goodrich - aka Et apres (France)
Burn After Reading Osbourne Cox - -
Changeling Rev. Gustav Briegleb - -
Disgrace David Lurie - -
Love and Virtue Rodomonte - -
The Great Buck Howard Buck Howard - -
The Mutant Chronicles Constantine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf Unferth - aka Beowulf: An IMAX 3D Experience (USA: IMAX version)
Gardens of the Night Michael - -
In Tranzit Pavlov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Art School Confidential Professor Sandiford - -
Eragon Galbatorix - -
Klimt Klimt - -
The Call Exorcist - The Priest - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colour Me Kubrick: A True...ish Story Alan Conway - aka Appelez-moi Kubrick (France)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Humma Kavula - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Libertine Charles II - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny English Pascal Sauvage, the Greedy Frenchman - aka Johnny English (France)
Um Filme Falado Comandante John Walesa - aka A Talking Picture (International: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Hideous Man Narrator - -
Napoleon Charles Talleyrand TV aka Napoleon (Germany)
Ripley's Game Tom Ripley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ames fortes, Les Monsieur Numance - aka Savage Souls (Europe: English title)
Hotel Omar Jonnson - -
Je rentre a la maison John Crawford, Film Director - aka I Go Home (Australia: TV title)
Knockaround Guys Teddy Deserve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miserables, Les Javert TV aka Miserables - Gefangene des Schicksals, Les (Germany)
Shadow of the Vampire Murnau - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being John Malkovich John Horatio Malkovich - -
Ladies Room Roberto - -
RKO 281 Herman J. Mankiewicz TM aka RKO 281: The Battle Over Citizen Kane (USA: video box title)
Temps retrouve, d'apres l'oeuvre de Marcel Proust, Le Le Baron de Charlus - aka Marcel Proust's Time Regained (USA)
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc The Dauphin / Charles VII - aka Joan of Arc (Australia) (Philippines: English title) (UK)
Title Star As Genre Info
Rounders Teddy KGB - -
The Man in the Iron Mask Athos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Con Air Cyrus 'The Virus' Grissom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Reilly Dr. Henry Jekyll / Mr. Edward Hyde - -
Mulholland Falls General Thomas Timms - -
The Portrait of a Lady Gilbert Osmond - -
Unhold, Der Abel Tiffauges - aka Roi des aulnes, Le (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Al di la delle nuvole The Director - aka Beyond the Clouds (USA)
Convento, O Michael - aka The Convent (USA)
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart of Darkness Kurtz TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Line of Fire Mitch Leary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jennifer Eight Agent St. Anne - aka Jennifer 8 (USA: video box title)
Of Mice and Men Lennie Small - -
Shadows and Fog Clown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Old Times Deeley TM -
Queens Logic Eliot - -
The Object of Beauty Jake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sheltering Sky Port Moresby - aka Te nel deserto, Il (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Liaisons Vicomte Sebastien de Valmont - -
Miles from Home Barry Maxwell - aka Farm of the Year
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire of the Sun Basie - -
Making Mr. Right Dr.Jeff Peters / Ulysses - -
Santabear's High Flying Adventure Santa Claus (voice) TM -
The Glass Menagerie Tom Wingfield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rocket to the Moon Ben Stark TM -
Santabear's First Christmas Santa Claus (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death of a Salesman Biff Loman TM aka Tod eines Handlungsreisenden, Der (West Germany)
Eleni Nicholas 'Nick' Gage - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Places in the Heart Mr. Will - -
The Killing Fields Alan 'Al' Rockoff, Photographer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Say Goodnight, Gracie - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dream - TM -
Word of Honor Gary TM -