John Malkovich
John Malkovich Profile Photo

John Malkovich

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
John Gavin Malkovich
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1953
Birth Place
Christopher, Illinois, USA
John Malkovich Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role In the Line of Fire (1993) -
1985 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Places in the Heart (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Red (2010) -
1994 N Best Supporting Actor In the Line of Fire (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role In the Line of Fire (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Supporting Actor The Killing Fields (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W (To an actor for visual valor of work.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Feature Films Juno (2007) Jason Reitman (director), Diablo Cody (screenwriter), Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick (producers)
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W (For the acting performance) Jennifer Eight (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Napoleon (2002) -
2000 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie RKO 281 (1999) (TV Movie) -
1986 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special Death of a Salesman (1985) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Heart of Darkness (1994) (TV Movie) -
1994 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture In the Line of Fire (1993) -
1986 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Death of a Salesman (1985) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Feature Juno (2007) Russell Smith, Mason Novick, Lianne Halfon
1992 N Best Supporting Male Queens Logic (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Supporting Actor Places in the Heart (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Director "Good Canary" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Villain In the Line of Fire (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 W Best Supporting Actor Places in the Heart (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 W Best Supporting Actor Places in the Heart (1984) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Supporting Actor Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Being John Malkovich (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Foreign Actor (Mejor Actor Extranjero) Dangerous Liaisons (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Red (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture Being John Malkovich (1999) Cameron Diaz, Catherine Keener, John Cusack
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a TV Movie or Miniseries Heart of Darkness (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -