John Legend Profile
John Legend Profile Photo

John Legend

Famous As
R&B singer, pianist
Birth Name
John Stephens
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1978
Birth Place
Springfield, Ohio, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, pianist
Popular for
Album "Get Lifted" (2004)
Birth Name
John Stephens
Birth Date
Dec 28, 1978
Birth Place
Springfield, Ohio, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from University of Pennsylvania with a degree in English
Spouse
Chrissy Teigen (model, since 14-Sep-13)
Son
Miles Theodore Stephens (b. 17-May-18)
Daughter
Luna Simone Stephens (b. 14-Apr-16)
John Legend Video Gallery

Wild (Feat. Gary Clark Jr.)

video

Bigger Love (Remix) [Lyric Video] (Feat. Mau y Ricky)

video

I Do (John Legend and Family: A Bigger Love Father's Day Performance)

video

Never Break (John Legend and Family: A Bigger Love Father's Day Performance)

video

Ooh Laa (The Tonight Show: At Home Edition)

video

Never Break (Lyric Video)

video