Guy Pearce
Guy Pearce Profile Photo

Guy Pearce

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Guy Edward Pearce
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1967
Birth Place
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Guy Pearce Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Carol Ebenezer Scrooge TV -
Lyrebird - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andorra Alexander Fox - -
Mary Queen of Scots - - -
Poor Boy (2018) Danny - -
Swinging Safari Keith Hall - aka "Flammable Children"
The Catcher Was a Spy Robert Furman - -
The Innocents Halvorson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alien: Covenant Peter Weyland - -
Spinning Man Evan Birch - -
When We Rise Cleve Jones TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brimstone The Reverend - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Equals Jonas - -
Genius F. Scott Fitzgerald - -
Holding the Man Dick Conigrave - -
Lorne Lorne - -
Results Trevor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack Irish: Dead Point Jack Irish TM -
The Rover Eric - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breathe In Keith Reynolds - -
Hateship Loveship Ken - aka "Hateship, Friendship"
Iron Man 3 Aldrich Killian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack Irish: Bad Debts Jack Irish TM -
Jack Irish: Black Tide Jack Irish TM -
Lawless (2012) Special Agent Charlie Rakes - aka "The Wettest County in the World"
Lockout Snow - -
Prometheus Peter Weyland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
33 Postcards Dean Randall - aka "Mei Mei"
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark Alex Hirst - -
Mildred Pierce Monty Beragon TV -
Seeking Justice Simon - aka "The Hungry Rabbit Jumps"
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Kingdom Leckie - -
The King's Speech King Edward VIII - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fragments Dr. Bruce Laraby - aka Winged Creatures
In Her Skin Mr. Barber - aka "I Am You"
The Road The Veteran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bedtime Stories Kendall - -
The Hurt Locker Sergeant Matt Thompson - -
Traitor Roy Clayton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Defying Acts Harry Houdini - aka Death Defying Acts: Houdini's Secret
Title Star As Genre Info
Factory Girl Andy Warhol - -
First Snow Jimmy Starks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Proposition Charlie Burns - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deux freres Aidan McRory - aka Two Brothers
Title Star As Genre Info
The Count of Monte Cristo Fernand Mondego - aka Alexandre Dumas' The Count of Monte Cristo
The Hard Word Dale - -
The Time Machine Alexander Hartdegen - -
Till Human Voices Wake Us Dr. Sam Franks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Memento Leonard - -
Rules of Engagement Maj. Mark Biggs - aka Rules - Sekunden der Entscheidung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Slipping-Down Life Drumstrings Casey - -
Ravenous Capt. John Boyd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Woundings Jimmy Compton - aka Brand New World
Title Star As Genre Info
Flynn Errol Flynn - -
Halifax f.p: Deja Vu Daniel Viney/Richard Viney TM -
L.A. Confidential Ed Exley - -
The Devil Game Michael TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dating the Enemy Brett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga Rob McGregor TV aka Banjo Paterson's The Man from Snowy River
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert Adam/Felicia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home and Away David Croft TV -
Hunting Sharp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friday on My Mind - - -
Heaven Tonight Paul Dysart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Neighbours Mike Young TV -