Guy Pearce
Guy Pearce Profile Photo

Guy Pearce

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Guy Edward Pearce
Birth Date
Oct 5, 1967
Birth Place
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Guy Pearce Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Lead Actor in Feature Film 33 Postcards (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Lead Actor The Rover (2014) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actor Animal Kingdom (2010) -
2009 N Best Actor Bedtime Stories (2008) -
2008 N Best Lead Actor Death Defying Acts (2007) -
2005 N Best Lead Actor The Proposition (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actor The King's Speech (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor The Proposition (2005) -
1998 N Best Actor L.A. Confidential (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Mildred Pierce (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Lead Role The Proposition (2005) -
2002 N Best Actor - Male The Hard Word (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for Television Mildred Pierce (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N - The Hurt Locker (2009) Jeremy Renner, Ralph Fiennes, Evangeline Lilly
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor The Proposition (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Most Popular Actor Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor Woundings (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Actor Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Mildred Pierce (2011) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama Memento (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Mildred Pierce (2011) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The King's Speech (2010) Jennifer Ehle, Colin Firth, Geoffrey Rush, Michael Gambon, Helena Bonham Carter
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast L.A. Confidential (1997) -