George Lopez
George Lopez Profile Photo

George Lopez

Famous As
Comedian, host
Birth Name
George C. Lopez
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1961
Birth Place
Mission Hills, California, USA
George Lopez Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
No Man's Land Ramirez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
El Chicano Captain Gomez - -
The Tax Collector - - -
Walking With Herb - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gnome Alone (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fatherless Generation Himself - -
I Am Battle Comic Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Car Dogs Christian - -
Habla y Vota Himself TM -
Lopez George Lopez TV -
Meet the Blacks The President - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Latin Explosion: A New America Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rio 2 Rafael (voice) - -
Saint George George Lopez TV -
School Dance Oscar - -
Spare Parts Fredi Cameron - aka "La Vida Robot"
Title Star As Genre Info
April Apocalypse Dr. Lyle - -
Escape from Planet Earth Thurman - -
The Smurfs 2 Grouchy Smurf (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Scenes of Sacks West - VI -
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 Papi (voice) VI -
Rio Rafael (voice) - -
Sacks West - - -
The Smurfs Grouchy Smurf (voice) - -
The Smurfs: A Christmas Carol Grouchy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marmaduke Carlos (voice) - -
The Spy Next Door Glaze - -
Valentine's Day Alphonso - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lopez Tonight Himself - Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Chihuahua Papi (voice) - aka South of the Border
Henry Poole Is Here Father Salazar - -
Reno 911! Mayor Hernandez TV -
Swing Vote John Sweeney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Balls of Fury Agent Ernie Rodriquez - -
Tortilla Heaven Everardo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D Mr. Electric/Tobor/Ice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Naughty or Nice Henry Ramiro TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ali G Indahouse Gangster - aka Ali G in da House (Germany) (UK: alternative spelling)
Fidel Chucho Osorio TM -
Frank McKlusky, C.I. Detective - -
George Lopez George Lopez TV -
Outta Time Felix - aka The Courier
Real Women Have Curves Mr. Guzman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bread and Roses Perez - aka Bread and Roses (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Quit Your Day Job Stand-Up Performances #12 VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fatal Instinct Murder Investigator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ski Patrol Eddie Martinez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fist of Fear, Touch of Death Tornado - aka The Dragon and the Cobra (USA: video title)