George Lopez
George Lopez Profile Photo

George Lopez

Famous As
Comedian, host
Birth Name
George C. Lopez
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1961
Birth Place
Mission Hills, California, USA
George Lopez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Reality, Variety, or Comedy Personality or Act - -
2011 W Favorite TV Reality, Variety, or Comedy Personality or Act Lopez Tonight (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) Mr. Troop Mom (2009) (TV Movie) -
2007 W - - -
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Series, Mini-Series, or TV Movie George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Bread and Roses (2000) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Individual or Act in a Variety or Comedy Special 2nd Annual Latino Laugh Festival (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Comedy Album "Tall, Dark & Chicano" -
2008 N Best Comedy Album "America's Mexican" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor - Feature Film Spare Parts (2015) -
2009 N Best Actor - Feature Film Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) -
2007 N Best Actor - Television George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2007 N Best Actor - Television George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actor - Television George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2004 W Best Actor in a Television Comedy George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Movie Actor Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Worst Supporting Actor The Spy Next Door (2010), Marmaduke (2010), Valentine's Day (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Comedian - -
2011 N Choice Comedian - -
2010 N Choice Comedian - -
2009 W Choice Comedian - -
2003 N Choice TV Breakout Star - Male George Lopez (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Television (On 10 October 2006; At 6901 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Most Popular Mom & Pop in a Television Series George Lopez (2002) (TV) Constance Marie