Christina Aguilera Profile
Christina Aguilera Profile Photo

Christina Aguilera

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Christina Maria Aguilera
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1980
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York, USA
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "Genie in a Bottle" (1999)
Birth Name
Christina Maria Aguilera
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1980
Birth Place
Staten Island, New York, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Rochester Area Elementary School in Rochester, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Ingomar Middle School in Wexford, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Marshall Middle School in Wexford, Pennslyvania
  • Graduated from North Allegheny High School in Wexford, Pennsylvania (1999)
Father
Fausto Wagner Xavier Aguilera
Mother
Shelly Loraine Fidler
Brother
Michael Aguilera (half, b. 1996), Casey Aguilera (step, younger)
Sister
Rachel Aguilera (b. 1986), Stephanie Aguilera (step, younger)
Spouse
Jordan Bratman (music marketing executive, 19-Nov-05 - 15-Apr-11)
Relation
Jorge Santos (dancer, 1999 - Sep 2001), Matthew Rutler (engaged)
Son
Max Liron Bratman (b. 12-Jan-08)
Daughter
Summer Rain Rutler (b. 16-Aug-14)
Christina Aguilera Video Gallery

Like I Do (Lyric Video) [Feat. GoldLink]

video

Fall in Line (Feat. Demi Lovato)

video

Fall in Line (Lyric Video) [Feat. Demi Lovato]

video

Accelerate (Feat. Ty Dolla $ign & 2 Chainz)

video

'Definition' New Fragrance commercial

video

Telepathy (Fan Video) [Feat. Nile Rogers]

video