Cassie
Cassie Profile Photo

Cassie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Casandra Elizabeth Ventura
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1986
Birth Place
New London, Connecticut, USA
Cassie Trivia
  1. Teaming up with Carla Gugino, Vanessa Williams, Marley Shelton, and Kristin Chenoweth, bared all for a sexy new photo-spread in the so-called "What Lies Beneath" issue of women's magazine Allure's May 2007 issue.

  2. The Bad Boy remix version of her single, "Me & U", featured Diddy and Yung Joc.

  3. Considers Prince's "Darling Nikki" as her favorite song.

  4. Has 7 tattoos.

  5. Idolizes Janet Jackson.

  6. Became the model for Target department store which put her picture on its prime billboard space in Times Square.

  7. Got selected by Missy Elliot as the face of her Adidas Respect M.E. clothing line.

  8. Was featured in the music video of Mario's "Here I Go Again."

  9. Has appeared in Complex magazine and Seventeen.

  10. Once modeled for Adidas, Abercrombie & Fitch, also Clean & Clear.

  11. Began modeling at age 14 and was represented by Wilhelmina modeling agency until she decided to quit the field.

  12. Her favorite movie is "Antwone Fisher" (2002).

  13. Played one of the dwarves in her private school's stage production of "Snow White."