Cassie Profile
Cassie Profile Photo

Cassie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Casandra Elizabeth Ventura
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1986
Birth Place
New London, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Me & U" (2006)
Birth Name
Casandra Elizabeth Ventura
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1986
Birth Place
New London, Connecticut, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from the preparatory Williams School on the Connecticut College campus in New London in 2004
Relation
Ryan Leslie (record producer, 2004), P. Diddy (rapper)