Bruce Springsteen
Bruce Springsteen Profile Photo

Bruce Springsteen

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1949
Birth Place
Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Bruce Springsteen Trivia
  1. Bruce Springsteen failed a physical examination to serve in Vietnam when he was 18.

  2. Bruce Springsteen was used to be called Doctor before earning the nickname The Boss.

  3. Making Forbes' annual list of World's Most Powerful Celebrities in 2009 at No. 6.

  4. Was included in Time magazine's 5th annual "100 Most Influential People" list, released in May 2008.