Bruce Springsteen
Bruce Springsteen Profile Photo

Bruce Springsteen

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1949
Birth Place
Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Bruce Springsteen Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Western Stars

Columbia Records

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Chapter and Verse

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

High Hopes

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

American Beauty

Columbia Records

Rock
album / discography

Wrecking Ball

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

The Promise

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Working on a Dream

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Plugged: In Concert

Sbme Special MKTS.

Rock
album / discography

Live in Dublin

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Magic

Sony

Rock
album / discography

Transmissions

Storming Music Co.

Rock
album / discography

Devils & Dust

Sony

Rock
album / discography

Live Collection

Sony Japan

Rock
album / discography

The Essential Bruce Springsteen

Columbia/Legacy

Rock
album / discography

The Rising

Sony

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Promo Sampler

Sony

Rock
album / discography

Bercy Night

Crystal Cat

Rock
album / discography

MTV Plugged

Import

Rock
album / discography

Before the Fame

Pony Express Records

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits [Sony International]

Sony International

Rock
album / discography

18 Tracks

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Tracks

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

The Ghost of Tom Joad

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Old Habits

KTS

Rock
Rock
album / discography

American Style

Front Row

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Lucky Town Live

Alex

Rock
album / discography

Human Touch

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Lucky Town

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Tunnel of Love

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Live/1975-85

Sony

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Born in the U.S.A.

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Nebraska

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

The River

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Bruce Springsteen

CBS, SMM, CBS [UK]

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Born to Run

Columbia