The Rock Profile
The Rock Profile Photo

The Rock

Famous As
Actor, professional wrestler
Birth Name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birth Date
May 2, 1972
Birth Place
Hayward, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, professional wrestler
Popular for
As Mathayus in "The Scorpion King" (2002)
Birth Name
Dwayne Douglas Johnson
Birth Date
May 2, 1972
Birth Place
Hayward, California, USA
Height
6' 5.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Richmond Road Primary School
  • Attended President William McKinley High School in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Graduated from the University of Miami, with dual degrees in criminology and physiology
Father
Rocky Johnson
Mother
Ata Johnson (nee Maivia)
Spouse
Dany Garcia (3-May-97 - 19-May-08)
Relation
Lauren Hashian
Daughter
Simone Garcia Johnson (b. 14-Aug-01), Jasmine (b. Dec-2015), Tiana Gia Johnson (b. 23-Apr-18)