Ty Burrell
Ty Burrell Profile Photo

Ty Burrell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Tyler Gerald Burrell
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1967
Birth Place
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Ty Burrell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actor Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actor - TV Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W #Squad Finding Dory (2016) Ellen DeGeneres, Albert Brooks, Kaitlin Olson, Willem Dafoe, Ed O'Neill, Eugene Levy
2012 N Favorite Television Actor Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Boondoggle (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Ariel Winter, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter, Eric Stonestreet, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Ed O'Neill, Rico Rodriguez
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Sarah Hyland, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter
2014 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Julie Bowen, Sarah Hyland, Nolan Gould
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) Eric Stonestreet, SofĂ­a Vergara, Ariel Winter
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Individual Achievement in Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Modern Family (2009) (TV) -