The Weeknd Profile
The Weeknd Profile Photo

The Weeknd

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Abel Makkonen Tesfaye
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1990
Birth Place
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "House of Balloons" (2011)
Birth Name
Abel Makkonen Tesfaye
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1990
Birth Place
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
Canadian
Father
Makkonen
Mother
Samra Tesfaye
Relation
Bella Hadid (supermodel, split), Selena Gomez (singer, split)
The Weeknd Video Gallery

Faith (Vevo Live Performance)

video

In Your Eyes (Vevo Live Performance) [Feat. Kenny G]

video

Alone Again (Vevo Live Performance)

video

Too Late

video

Blinding Lights (Tik Tok Experience)

video

Save Your Tears (Tik Tok Experience)

video