Tessa Thompson
Tessa Thompson Profile Photo

Tessa Thompson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Tessa Lynne Thompson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tessa Thompson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Creed (2015) -
2014 W Breakthrough Performance Dear White People (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actor Mississippi Damned (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N EE Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Actress, Motion Picture Dear White People (2014) -
2011 W Best Breakthrough Performance For Colored Girls (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - Dear White People (2014); Grantham & Rose (2014); Selma (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Breakthrough Actor Dear White People (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Selma (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Thor: Ragnarok (2017) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Creed (2015) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Dear White People (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Creed (2015) -