Tessa Thompson
Tessa Thompson Profile Photo

Tessa Thompson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Tessa Lynne Thompson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1983
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tessa Thompson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Sylvie Sylvie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady and the Tramp Lady (voice) - -
Little Woods Ollie - -
Men in Black International Agent M - aka "Untitled Men in Black Spin-Off"
Passing Irene Redfield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Annihilation The Surveyor - -
Creed II Bianca - aka "Creed 2"
Sorry to Bother You - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor: Ragnarok Valkyrie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salt Water Brit - -
War on Everyone Jackie Hollis - -
Westworld Charlotte Hale TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Creed Bianca - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caught a Ghost: Get Your Life - VI -
Dear White People Sam White - -
Grantham & Rose Wallis - -
Points of Origin Rosemary - -
Selma Diane Nash - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Automotive Maggie - -
South Dakota Chris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
666 Park Avenue Laurel Harris / Sasha Doran TV -
Copper Sara Freeman TV -
Murder on the 13th Floor Nia Palmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Periphery Caitlin - -
Red & Blue Marbles Becca - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Betwixt Jenny TM -
Blue Belle Blue TV -
Detroit 1-8-7 Lauren Washington TV -
Everyday Black Man Claire - -
Exquisite Corpse Liz - -
For Colored Girls Nyla / Purple - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heroes Rebecca Taylor TV -
Mississippi Damned Kari Peterson - -
Private Practice Zoe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Make It Happen Dana - -
The Human Contract Waitress - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden Palms Nikki Barnes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grey's Anatomy Camille Travis TV -
The Initiation of Sarah Esme TM -
When a Stranger Calls Scarlet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Veronica Mars Jackie Cook TV -