Tatiana Maslany
Tatiana Maslany Profile Photo

Tatiana Maslany

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Tatiana Gabriele Maslany
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1985
Birth Place
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Tatiana Maslany Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance - Female Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance - Female Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2013 W - Picture Day (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Performance by a Leading Actress 2030 CE (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role The Other Half (2016) -
2017 W Best Dramatic Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) David Fortier, Ivan Schneeberg, John Fawcett
2017 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2013 W Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Supporting Actress Ginger Snaps: Unleashed (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2014 N "We're Wilde About You" Rising Star Award - -
2014 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role, Dramatic Series Flashpoint (2008) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance in a Childrens' or Youth Program or Series Renegadepress.com (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Cas & Dylan (2013) -
2011 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Grown Up Movie Star (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Female Actor in a Breakthrough Role Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Picture Day (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best TV Actress Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Cas & Dylan (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Series, Drama / Genre Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Actress in a Series, Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2015 N Actress in a Series, Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Actress in a Series, Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W World Cinema - Dramatic (for a breakout performance) Grown Up Movie Star (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Individual Achievement in Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
2013 W Individual Achievement in Drama Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Actress Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress in a Canadian Film The Other Half (2016) -
2014 N Best Actress in a Canadian Film Picture Day (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actress Cas & Dylan (2013) -
2012 W Best Actress Picture Day (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Breakthrough Performance - Female Orphan Black (2013) (TV) -